1-888-647-7125
[…] (viii) The exercise of the right to be free from the extortion of fees or gratuities as a condition of employment as protected by § 23-202.

(ix) The exercise of the right to be free from coercion to purchase goods or supplies from any particular person as a condition of employment as protected by § 23-203.

(x) The exercise of a victim’s right to leave work as provided in §§ 8-420 and 13-4439.

Specific Remedies Authorized By Statute

This statute does not specifically list remedies, but it references others.  As such, Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 23-1501(B) states:

 

If the statute provides a remedy to an employee for a violation of the statute, the remedies provided to an employee for a violation of the statute are the exclusive remedies for the violation of the statute or the public policy prescribed in or arising out of the statute.

Preserving the Lives of Newborn and Other Children

Citation

Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 36-2282

Parties Protected By Statute

Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 36-2282: